Congratulations to almost 4000 students who participated in the 2019 competition. This year's finalists will be invited to an Awards Ceremony at Government House in Sydney on June 21st 2019. Contact media@interrelate.org.au for more information.
If your school has found this exercise valuable and would like to take the conversation with your students further, book in for our
Bullying Awareness Program that provides more in-depth strategies to students in primary schools.
Telegraph Point Public School NSW
Alexandra Mavros
St Bishoy Coptic Orthodox College NSW
Annamarie Farah
Coleraine Primary School VIC
Ayla McDonald
Merbein College VIC
Ayv Kelly
Julia Creek State School QLD
Brodie Skyring
John XXIII Catholic School NSW
Claudia Henning
St Bishoy Coptic Orthodox College NSW
Geo Mathew Sachin
Mount Pritchard Public School NSW
Gordana
Our Lady Star of the Sea School VIC
Grace Azzopardic
Regents Park Primary School NSW
Howra Faghiri
Lennox Head Public School NSW
Isabella
Gympie Central State School QLD
Jahzara Bowman
Tucker Road Bentleigh Primary School VIC
Janessa Ng
Enfield Primary School SA
Katie Seminara
Tucker Road Bentleigh Primary School
Leila Zamani
Coonamble Public School NSW
Lily
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School Charlestown NSW
Lily Freeman
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School Guildford NSW
Mikayla Camilleri
Blacktown North Public School NSW
Ojasvi Sharma
Boondall State School QLD
Rayani Wickramasinghe
Challis Community Primary School WA
Rechen Porras
School of Special Educational Needs WA
Ricallum McLean
Larapinta Primary School NT
Sarah Frankcombe
Kerry Street Community School WA
Sophie Steane
High Impact Martial Arts NSW
Sybella Wharton
Bilambil Public School NSW
Thomas Fyfe
Carnegie Primary School VIC
Trisha Kaura
St Augustines Primary School VIC
Velvet Muy
St Joseph's Primary School Finley NSW
Zane Sibraa
Kerry Street Community School WA
Amber Toomey-Douthie
Essex Heights Primary School VIC
Alana Cho
Richmond Christian College NSW
Asha Morrison
Salamah College NSW
Ayaa Dib
Sunbury Heights Primary School VIC
Brodie Carton
Ipswich West State School QLD
Indiana Hawkins
Willows State School QLD
Jesica Palmer
St Martin's Catholic Primary School SA
Livia Lin
Christ The King Bass Hill NSW
Sophia Fiorillo
Gulargambone Central School NSW
Takoda Lees
Iluka Public School NSW
Tylah Huxley
Raleigh Public School NSW
Tyson Lakie